Is Charcuterie Party of One Uncured Milano Salami, Mozzarella Cheese and Sesame Crackers Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNCURED MILANO SALAMI, NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED* (PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, SWISS CHARD POWDER, WHITE PEPPER, DRIED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME), SESAME CRACKERS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SESAME SEEDS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT). *EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND SWISS CHARD POWDER.

Check Charcuterie Party of One Uncured Milano Salami, Mozzarella Cheese and Sesame Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Package

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamySaltyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchGarnishingDipping