Is Uncured Pepperoni, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Artisanal Crackers Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavoring
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, SWEET PAPRIKA, WINE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE., PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT.
Check Uncured Pepperoni, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Artisanal Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncured Pepperoni, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese, Artisanal Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
About this product
Snack · Cracker


