Is CHARCUTERIE PLATE WITH UNCURED CALABRESE, UNCURED GEONA, UNCURED HARD & UNCURED SOPRESSATA SALAMIS, CHARCUTERIE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- uncured sopressata salami: pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNCURED CALABRESE SALAMI: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), WINE, SWEET PAPRIKA, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. UNCURED GENOA SALAMI: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), WINE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. UNCURED HARD SALAMI: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORING, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), TURBINADO SUGAR, WINE, GROUND WHITE PEPPER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC. UNCURED SOPRESSATA SALAMI: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), WINE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.
Check CHARCUTERIE PLATE WITH UNCURED CALABRESE, UNCURED GEONA, UNCURED HARD & UNCURED SOPRESSATA SALAMIS, CHARCUTERIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARCUTERIE PLATE WITH UNCURED CALABRESE, UNCURED GEONA, UNCURED HARD & UNCURED SOPRESSATA SALAMIS, CHARCUTERIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Hard Salami
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
GRAIN FREE UNCURED PEPPERONI PIZZA MADE WITH ALMOND FLOUR, UNCURED PEPPERONI
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Old El Paso Hard and Soft Taco Dinner Kit With Crunchy Taco Shells and Flour Tortillas 12 Count
About this product
Meat · Slice


