Is Charcutnuvo Organic Smoked Fresh Polish Sausage, Polish Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef

organic beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BEEF, WATER, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC MUSTARD, CULTURED CELERY POWDER.

Check Charcutnuvo Organic Smoked Fresh Polish Sausage, Polish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep