Is Chardonnay Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 545186) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Lemongrass, Natural Flavors, Orange Peel, Raisins (Golden)
Check Chardonnay Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 545186) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chardonnay Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 545186) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Chardonnay Black Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 545186) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


