Is CHARGED TROPICAL STRIKE GAME FUEL FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, CHARGED TROPICAL STRIKE Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • vitamin a
  • calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • acetate isobutyrate
  • +4 more

vitamin a

Dietitian note

Vitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates (to Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, L-Theanine, Gum Arabic, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Yellow 5, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Sucrose, Acetate Isobutyrate, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Yerba Mate Extract, Yellow 6, Beta Carotene (Vitamin a), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).

Check CHARGED TROPICAL STRIKE GAME FUEL FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, CHARGED TROPICAL STRIKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CHARGED TROPICAL STRIKE GAME FUEL FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, CHARGED TROPICAL STRIKE is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go