Is CHARGED TROPICAL STRIKE GAME FUEL FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, CHARGED TROPICAL STRIKE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- acetate isobutyrate
- +4 more
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates (to Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, L-Theanine, Gum Arabic, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Yellow 5, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Sucrose, Acetate Isobutyrate, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Yerba Mate Extract, Yellow 6, Beta Carotene (Vitamin a), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).
Check CHARGED TROPICAL STRIKE GAME FUEL FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, CHARGED TROPICAL STRIKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARGED TROPICAL STRIKE GAME FUEL FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, CHARGED TROPICAL STRIKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LEMONADE LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMONADE
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
STRAWBERRY LEMONADE STRAWBERRY AND LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE
BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY
APPLE SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, APPLE
Where to buy
CHARGED TROPICAL STRIKE GAME FUEL FLAVORED SPARKLING JUICE BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, CHARGED TROPICAL STRIKE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


