Is BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY Vegetarian?

Description
IZZE Sparkling Juice - Blackberry is a delightful juice beverage that combines the refreshing taste of sparkling water with 70% real fruit juice. With no added sugar or preservatives, this feel-good drink is a guilt-free choice. Not only does it brighten your day, but people also rave about its thirst-quenching qualities, considering it a great treat. Made with blackberries, this sparkling flavored juice beverage blend from concentrate offers a delicious and satisfying experience.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
IZZE Sparkling Juice - Blackberry is a delightful juice beverage that combines the refreshing taste of sparkling water with 70% real fruit juice. With no added sugar or preservatives, this feel-good drink is a guilt-free choice. Not only does it brighten your day, but people also rave about its thirst-quenching qualities, considering it a great treat. Made with blackberries, this sparkling flavored juice beverage blend from concentrate offers a delicious and satisfying experience.
Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Red Grape Juice Concentrate (Color), Acerola Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Where to buy
BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


