Is Chargrilled Chicken Slices Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (97%) - Lemon Juice Sea Salt Chicken Stock eat Deliciously healthy food Best enjoyed as part of a healthy well Lifestyle & a balanced varied det Protein contributes to the maintenance of muscle mass Made in the UK with M&S assured chicken from farms in the UK SC5015 © M&S plc PO Box 3339 CH99 9QS UK M&S (Ireland) Ltd TRAY B Do y PO Box 13022 Dublin 2 Ireland 160g e SQ11 M 2945 0633

Check Chargrilled Chicken Slices against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.