Is Chargrilled Chicken Slices Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (97%) - Lemon Juice Sea Salt Chicken Stock eat Deliciously healthy food Best enjoyed as part of a healthy well Lifestyle & a balanced varied det Protein contributes to the maintenance of muscle mass Made in the UK with M&S assured chicken from farms in the UK SC5015 © M&S plc PO Box 3339 CH99 9QS UK M&S (Ireland) Ltd TRAY B Do y PO Box 13022 Dublin 2 Ireland 160g e SQ11 M 2945 0633

Check Chargrilled Chicken Slices against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.