Is Chargrilled Spanish Chorizo Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- chorizo sarta
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHORIZO SARTA (53%) (PORK, Paprika Powder, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Smoke Flavouring, Stabiliser: Sodium Phosphates; Antioxidants: Sodium Citrates, Sodium Erythorbate; Oregano, Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite), Blossom Honey, Water, Sugar (Sulphites), Rapeseed Oil, Sherry (Sulphites), Parsley, Garlic Purée, Oregano, Red Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Red Chilli Flakes, Cornflour (Sulphites), Cider Vinegar, Flavouring, Thickener. Xanthan Gum.
Check Chargrilled Spanish Chorizo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chargrilled Spanish Chorizo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


