Is Charles Chocolate Salty Sweet Cashew, 3.9 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk
- 41% milk chocolate
full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
41% milk chocolate (pure cane sugar, full cream milk, cacao beans, cocoa butter, soya lecithin, vanilla beans), cashews, pure cane sugar, egg whites, fleur de sel, vanilla beans.
Check Charles Chocolate Salty Sweet Cashew, 3.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charles Chocolate Salty Sweet Cashew, 3.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Charles Chocolate Salty Sweet Cashew, 3.9 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


