Is Charles Chocolate Salty Sweet Cashew, 3.9 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

41% milk chocolate (pure cane sugar, full cream milk, cacao beans, cocoa butter, soya lecithin, vanilla beans), cashews, pure cane sugar, egg whites, fleur de sel, vanilla beans.

Check Charles Chocolate Salty Sweet Cashew, 3.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Charles Chocolate Salty Sweet Cashew, 3.9 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketGiant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Charles Chocolate Salty Sweet Cashew, 3.9 Oz | Spoonful