Is CHARLES CHOCOLATES, CHOCOLATES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAZELNUTS, 41% MILK CHOCOLATE (PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FULL CREAM MILK, COCOA BEANS, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), PURE CANE SUGAR, 65% BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (COCOA BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), FEUILLETINE (FLOUR, SUGAR, CLARIFIED BUTTER, MILK, SALT, BARLEY MALT FLOUR, BAKING SODA), COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA BEANS, SALT.
Check CHARLES CHOCOLATES, CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARLES CHOCOLATES, CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


