Is CHARLES CHOCOLATES, MINT CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
72% BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CACAO BUTTER, DRY WHOLE AND SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), POWDERED SUGAR, PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check CHARLES CHOCOLATES, MINT CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARLES CHOCOLATES, MINT CHOCOLATE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHARLES CHOCOLATES, MINT CHOCOLATE ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


