Is Charles Chocolates, Nuts Chocolate Covered Macadamias Toffee, 6.3 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk
  • milk chocolate pure cane sugar

full cream milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Pure Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk, Cacao Beans, Soya Lecithin, Vani

Check Charles Chocolates, Nuts Chocolate Covered Macadamias Toffee, 6.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Charles Chocolates, Nuts Chocolate Covered Macadamias Toffee, 6.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go