Is Charles Chocolates Triple Chocolate Hazelnut, 6.3oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • bittersweet chocolate

bittersweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bittersweet Chocolate (Cacao Beans, Pure Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Beans)

Check Charles Chocolates Triple Chocolate Hazelnut, 6.3oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Charles Chocolates Triple Chocolate Hazelnut, 6.3oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonCentral Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking