Is Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • milk powder
  • semi-sweet chocolate
  • milk chocolate

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk powder
semi-sweet chocolate
milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smooth sweet exterior gives a creamy, nutty center contrasted by crisp wafer layers, producing a mix of creamy and crunchy textures. Consumers commonly enjoy it as a snack, dessert accompaniment, or packed treat; reviews note satisfying rich sweetness and crunch while some mention small portion size and melty texture issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin, An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Lowfat Cocoa, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agents, Salt, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor

Check Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz | Spoonful