Is Charles Chocolates Triple Chocolate Hazelnut, 6.3oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- bittersweet chocolate
bittersweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Cacao Beans, Pure Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Beans)
Check Charles Chocolates Triple Chocolate Hazelnut, 6.3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charles Chocolates Triple Chocolate Hazelnut, 6.3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Charles Chocolates Triple Chocolate Hazelnut, 6.3oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


