Is Charles Wells Banana Bread Beer Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Malted Barley, Sugar, Maize, Yeast, Hops, Bananas, Banana Flavour
Check Charles Wells Banana Bread Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charles Wells Banana Bread Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Charles Wells Banana Bread Beer is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Beer · Bottle
Flavor
FruityMalty
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
Drinking


