Is Charleston Bloody Mary Mix, Fresh & Veggie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste Apple Cider Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Carrot Juice Concentrate, Roasted Vegetable Demi-Glace [Red Wine, Water, Corn Starch, Carrot Stock, Onion Stock, Tomato Paste, Celery Stock, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Mushroom Stock, Salt, Roasted Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices], Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Brown Sugar, Seasoning Blend (Celery Salt, Spices, Paprika), Habanero Red Pepper Mash (Habanero Pepper, Salt).
Check Charleston Bloody Mary Mix, Fresh & Veggie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charleston Bloody Mary Mix, Fresh & Veggie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


