Is Charleston Bold & Spicy Bloody Mary Mix- 32 fl oz Bottle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- beef fat
- beef stock
- beef base- roasted beef
- seafood seasoning blend
- beef base
- anchovies
- xanthan gum
- of natural flavors
- lactic acid vegetable base - vegetable puree
- natural flavors
- +1 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Worcestershire Sauce - (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Apple Cider Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Roasted Vegetable Base, Brown Sugar, Beef Base, Seafood Seasoning Blend, Celery Seeds, Black Pepper, Habanero Pepper Mash, Rosemary, Thyme, Oregano, Sage, Marjoram. Beef Base- Roasted Beef And Beef Stock, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Tomato Paste, 2% Or Less Of Water, Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Yeast Extract, Corn Oil, Beef Fat, Soybean Oil, Lactic Acid Vegetable Base - Vegetable Puree (Celery, Onions, Carrots, Parsnips, Turnips), Salt, Cornstarch, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Corn Oil, Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Corn Powder, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin.
Check Charleston Bold & Spicy Bloody Mary Mix- 32 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charleston Bold & Spicy Bloody Mary Mix- 32 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
HOUSE OF TSANG Spicy Szechuan Stir-Fry Sauce, Shelf Stable, 11.5 oz Glass Bottle
Old El Paso Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Where to buy
Charleston Bold & Spicy Bloody Mary Mix- 32 fl oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


