Is Charleston Chew Rollers - 4.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein concentrate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Invert Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Food Starch-modified, Soy Protein, Egg Albumen, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Salt
Check Charleston Chew Rollers - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charleston Chew Rollers - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Multigrain -- 4.5 oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free White Cheddar -- 4.5 oz
Mission Gluten Free 4.5 Street Taco Size Yellow Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Where to buy
Charleston Chew Rollers - 4.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


