Is Charleston Chew Rollers - 4.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Invert Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Food Starch-modified, Soy Protein, Egg Albumen, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Salt
Check Charleston Chew Rollers - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charleston Chew Rollers - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Multigrain -- 4.5 oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free White Cheddar -- 4.5 oz
Mission Gluten Free 4.5 Street Taco Size Yellow Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Where to buy
Charleston Chew Rollers - 4.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


