Is Charleston Chew Rollers - 4.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- egg albumen
- nonfat dry milk
- natural and artificial flavors
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Invert Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Food Starch-modified, Soy Protein, Egg Albumen, Confectioner's Glaze, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Salt
Check Charleston Chew Rollers - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charleston Chew Rollers - 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Multigrain -- 4.5 oz
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free White Cheddar -- 4.5 oz
Mission Gluten Free 4.5 Street Taco Size Yellow Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Where to buy
Charleston Chew Rollers - 4.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


