Is Charleston Fresh & Veggie Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Apple Cider Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Lemon Juice, Roasted Vegetable Base {Vegetable Blend [Purees (Carrot, Celery, Onion, Sauteed Onion, Red Bell Pepper), Dehydrated (Tomato, Carrot, Green Bell Pepper, Onion), Juice (Onion, Garlic, Shallot, Carrot)], Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract}, Sea Salt, Celery Seeds, Seasoning Blend (Celery Salt, Spices, Paprika), Brown Sugar, Black Pepper, Habanero Pepper Mash, Thyme, Oregano, Rosemary, Sage, Marjoram.
Check Charleston Fresh & Veggie Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charleston Fresh & Veggie Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
McCormick Brown Gravy Seasoning Mix, 21 oz Bottle
Bachan's Hot & Spicy Japanese BBQ Sauce, 16oz Bottle - Bold, Fresh, Umami Flavor
Mr & Mrs T Original Bloody Mary Mix, 1.75 Liter Bottle
Where to buy
Charleston Fresh & Veggie Bloody Mary Mix - 32 fl oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


