Is Charlie Bigham's Red Peppers with Romesco Vegan?

Ingredients
Red Peppers (91%), Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Ciabatta Breadcrumbs (Fortified Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Olive Oil, Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sea Salt), Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Fortified Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Red Wine Vinegar, Regato Cheese (Milk), Flaked Almonds, Parsley, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Yeast
Check Charlie Bigham's Red Peppers with Romesco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Red Peppers with Romesco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


