Is Charlie Bigham's Chicken, Ham & Leek Ceramic Pie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (27%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Milk, Cream (Milk), Water, Leeks (6%), Onions, Sustainable Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Ham Hock (4%) (Pork, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate*), Bacon (4%) (Pork, Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite*, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), White Wine, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt), Butter (Milk), Lemon Juice, Salt, Parsley, Chicken Stock (Water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Chicken Bones, Chicken Fat, Dried Potatoes), Garlic Purée, Black Pepper, Secret ingredient: Obsession, *Don't worry these are part of the traditional curing method of Bacon and Smoked Ham Hock
Check Charlie Bigham's Chicken, Ham & Leek Ceramic Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Chicken, Ham & Leek Ceramic Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Marie Callender's Frozen Pot Pie Dinner, Chicken, 10 Ounce
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
CHICKEN POT PIE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN POT PIE
Progresso Soup, Low Fat Light, Chicken Pot Pie Style Soup, 18.5 oz Can
About this product
Poultry · Slice


