Is Charlie Bigham's Chicken Pad Thai Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chicken (22%), Rice Noodles (18%) (rice Flour, Water), Carrots, Onions, Tamarind Chutney (jaggery, Tamarind, Cumin, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Chillies, Cinnamon, Cloves, Dried Ginger), Edamame Beans (soya), Spring Onions, Peanuts, Anchovy Extract (fish), Soy Sauce (water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Honey, Coriander, Ginger Pur�e, Lime Juice, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Red Chillies, Lemongrass, Garlic Pur�e, Tamarind, Sugar. Secret Ingredient: Obsession. Contains: Soya, Wheat, Peanuts. May Contain Nuts And Sesame. May Contain Bones.

Check Charlie Bigham's Chicken Pad Thai against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetTangySpicy
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go