Is Charlie Bigham's Chicken Pad Thai Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Chicken (22%), Rice Noodles (18%) (rice Flour, Water), Carrots, Onions, Tamarind Chutney (jaggery, Tamarind, Cumin, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Chillies, Cinnamon, Cloves, Dried Ginger), Edamame Beans (soya), Spring Onions, Peanuts, Anchovy Extract (fish), Soy Sauce (water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Honey, Coriander, Ginger Pur�e, Lime Juice, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Red Chillies, Lemongrass, Garlic Pur�e, Tamarind, Sugar. Secret Ingredient: Obsession. Contains: Soya, Wheat, Peanuts. May Contain Nuts And Sesame. May Contain Bones.
Check Charlie Bigham's Chicken Pad Thai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Chicken Pad Thai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Noodle · Pouch, Frozen


