Is Charlie Bigham's Chicken Pad Thai Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chicken (22%), Rice Noodles (18%) (rice Flour, Water), Carrots, Onions, Tamarind Chutney (jaggery, Tamarind, Cumin, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Chillies, Cinnamon, Cloves, Dried Ginger), Edamame Beans (soya), Spring Onions, Peanuts, Anchovy Extract (fish), Soy Sauce (water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Honey, Coriander, Ginger Pur�e, Lime Juice, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Red Chillies, Lemongrass, Garlic Pur�e, Tamarind, Sugar. Secret Ingredient: Obsession. Contains: Soya, Wheat, Peanuts. May Contain Nuts And Sesame. May Contain Bones.

Check Charlie Bigham's Chicken Pad Thai against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetTangySpicy
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go