Is Charlie Bighams Chocolate Fondant 392G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- free-range egg
- this is commonly found in chocolate
- chocolate shards
- butter
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free-Range Egg, Dark Chocolate (22%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin*, Natural Madagascan Vanilla Extract), Butter (Milk), Sugar, Rice Flour, Chocolate Shards (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin*, Vanilla Flavouring), Salt, * Don't worry, this is commonly found in chocolate
Check Charlie Bighams Chocolate Fondant 392G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bighams Chocolate Fondant 392G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Charlie Bighams Chocolate Fondant 392G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


