Is Charlie Bigham's Four Cheese Macaroni For 2 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- regato cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- emmental cheese
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- cream
- butter
- calcium carbonate
regato cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macaroni Pasta (28%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Cream (Milk), Milk, Cheddar Cheese (18%) (Milk), Emmental Cheese (3%) (Milk), Mozzarella Cheese (3%) (Milk), White Wine, Regato Cheese (2%) (Milk), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Butter (Milk), Ciabatta Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Yeast Extract, Salt), Mustard Powder, Cornflour, Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Ground Nutmeg, White Pepper, Secret ingredient: Obsession
Check Charlie Bigham's Four Cheese Macaroni For 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Four Cheese Macaroni For 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


