Is Charlie Bigham's Sicilian Chicken & Roasted Potatoes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese
- honey
- milk
- mascarpone cheese
- chicken
- butter
- calcium carbonate
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (Sulphites), Tomatoes, Chicken (21%), Rapeseed Oil, Onions, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Red Peppers, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Semi-Dried Cherry Tomatoes, Ciabatta Breadcrumbs (Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sea Salt), Maize Polenta Flour, Honey, Capers, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Butter (Milk), Cornflour, Salt, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Rosemary, Parmigiano Reggiano (Milk), Parsley, Basil, Sea Salt, Tomato Purée, Lemon Zest, White Pepper, Fennel Seeds, Colour: Paprika Extract, Secret ingredient: obsession
Check Charlie Bigham's Sicilian Chicken & Roasted Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Sicilian Chicken & Roasted Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base Reduce Sodium Organic
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


