Is Charlie Bigham's Sicilian Chicken & Roasted Potatoes Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- calcium carbonate
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (Sulphites), Tomatoes, Chicken (21%), Rapeseed Oil, Onions, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Red Peppers, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Semi-Dried Cherry Tomatoes, Ciabatta Breadcrumbs (Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sea Salt), Maize Polenta Flour, Honey, Capers, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Butter (Milk), Cornflour, Salt, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Rosemary, Parmigiano Reggiano (Milk), Parsley, Basil, Sea Salt, Tomato Purée, Lemon Zest, White Pepper, Fennel Seeds, Colour: Paprika Extract, Secret ingredient: obsession
Check Charlie Bigham's Sicilian Chicken & Roasted Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Sicilian Chicken & Roasted Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base Reduce Sodium Organic
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


