Is Charlie Bigham's Steak & Ale Ceramic Pie Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Beef (31%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Onions, Ale (11%) (Barley), Water, Carrots, Red Wine, Rapeseed Oil, Sustainable Palm Oil, Mushrooms, Bacon (Pork, Salt, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite*, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Cornflour, Celery, Beef Stock (Water, Yeast Extract, Beef Bones, Salt, Molasses, Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Onions, Ground Black Pepper), Port, Tomato Purée, Beef Gelatine, Salt, Vegetarian Worcester Sauce (Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Onion Purée, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Cloves, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée), Garlic Purée, Semi-Dried Cherry Tomatoes, Black Pepper, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Secret ingredient: obsession, *Don't worry, this is a part of the traditional curing method of Bacon

Check Charlie Bigham's Steak & Ale Ceramic Pie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
FlakyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch