Is Charlie Bigham's Thai Panang Chicken Curry for 2 Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (Water, Rice), Chicken (22%), Coconut Cream, Water, Light Muscovado Sugar, Lemongrass, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Fish Sauce (Anchovies (Fish), Salt, Sugar), Rapeseed Oil, Lime Juice, Onions, Ginger, Galangal, Cornflour, Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Pectin, Lime Leaves, Parsley, Shallots, Ground Spices (Turmeric, Cumin, Coriander, Red Chillies, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Fenugreek, Nutmeg, Sand Ginger, Fennel, Black Pepper, Cloves), Red Pepper Flakes, Coriander Seeds, Makrut Lime Peel, Fennel Seeds

Check Charlie Bigham's Thai Panang Chicken Curry for 2 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go