Is Charlie Bigham's Thai Panang Chicken Curry for 2 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (Water, Rice), Chicken (22%), Coconut Cream, Water, Light Muscovado Sugar, Lemongrass, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Fish Sauce (Anchovies (Fish), Salt, Sugar), Rapeseed Oil, Lime Juice, Onions, Ginger, Galangal, Cornflour, Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Pectin, Lime Leaves, Parsley, Shallots, Ground Spices (Turmeric, Cumin, Coriander, Red Chillies, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Fenugreek, Nutmeg, Sand Ginger, Fennel, Black Pepper, Cloves), Red Pepper Flakes, Coriander Seeds, Makrut Lime Peel, Fennel Seeds
Check Charlie Bigham's Thai Panang Chicken Curry for 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Thai Panang Chicken Curry for 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


