Is Charlie & Ivy's Mayonnaise Lemon & Dill Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- free range pasteurised egg
free range pasteurised egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cold Pressed Rapeseed Oil, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice 4.1% (from Concentrate (sulphites)), Free Range Pasteurised Egg, Sugar, Salt, Mustard Powder, Dried Dill, Lemon Oil, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum. Contains Mustard.
Check Charlie & Ivy's Mayonnaise Lemon & Dill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie & Ivy's Mayonnaise Lemon & Dill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidicSavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping


