Is Charlie Vergos Rendezvous Seasoning, Famous Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spices, Paprika (Color), Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Salt And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking.
Check Charlie Vergos Rendezvous Seasoning, Famous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Vergos Rendezvous Seasoning, Famous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Charlie Vergos Rendezvous Seasoning, Famous is available at 3 retailers
KrogerIGAAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


