Is CHARLIE'S CURRY VEGETARIAN SIMMER SAUCE ENGLISH-STYLE CURRY WITH CINNAMON, CUMIN & CORIANDER, CHARLIE'S CURRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized heavy cream
pasteurized heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ONION, WATER, PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM, SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC PUREE, CURRY POWDER (TURMERIC, CORIANDER, CUMIN, SALT, FENUGREEK, ANISE, RED PEPPER), SEA SALT, GROUND CINNAMON, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA POWDER, CORN STARCH, BLACK PEPPER, GROUND CORIANDER, CUMIN POWDER, DRIED BAY LEAF, CUMIN EXTRACT (FOR FLAVOR), CORIANDER EXTRACT (FOR FLAVOR), CLOVE POWDER.
Check CHARLIE'S CURRY VEGETARIAN SIMMER SAUCE ENGLISH-STYLE CURRY WITH CINNAMON, CUMIN & CORIANDER, CHARLIE'S CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARLIE'S CURRY VEGETARIAN SIMMER SAUCE ENGLISH-STYLE CURRY WITH CINNAMON, CUMIN & CORIANDER, CHARLIE'S CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


