Is Charlie's Salsa Sweet And Sassy Honey Mild All Natural Dairy Free?

Ingredients
In Order Of Predominance By Weight): Tomatoes, Onions, Tomato Juice, Tomato Paste, Water, Honey, White Hot Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Peppers (Green Bell, Red Chili, Green Jalapeño), Celery, Salt, Pineapple Syrup, Maple Syrup, Fruit Concentrates (Pear, Peach), Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Paprika.
Check Charlie's Salsa Sweet And Sassy Honey Mild All Natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie's Salsa Sweet And Sassy Honey Mild All Natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Newman's Own All-Natural Bandito Salsa Mild -- 16 fl oz
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
About this product
Dip · Liquid


