Is Charlie's Salsa Sweet And Sassy Honey Mild All Natural Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Order Of Predominance By Weight): Tomatoes, Onions, Tomato Juice, Tomato Paste, Water, Honey, White Hot Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Peppers (Green Bell, Red Chili, Green Jalapeño), Celery, Salt, Pineapple Syrup, Maple Syrup, Fruit Concentrates (Pear, Peach), Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Paprika.

Check Charlie's Salsa Sweet And Sassy Honey Mild All Natural against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSalad