Is Charlotte Tilbury, Bigger Brighter Eyes EXAGGEREYES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter unsaponifiables

butter unsaponifiables

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

This product is Paraben free. It is also free from Fragrance, Alcohol, Nuts and Gluten.Prime Ingredients: Talc, Mica, Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate, Zinc Stearate, Dimethicone, Chlorphenesin, Potassium Sorbate, Dimethiconol, Tetrasodium Edta, Tin Oxide, Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Iron Oxides (Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499).Enlarge Ingredients: Talc, Mica, Dimethicone, Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate, Zinc Stearate, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Silica, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, Potassium Sorbate, Chlorphenesin, Tetrasodium Edta, Tin Oxide, Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Iron Oxides (Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499).Define Ingredients: Talc, Zinc Stearate, Mica, Dimethicone, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Silica, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate, Potassium Sorbate, Chlorphenesin, Tetrasodium Edta, Iron Oxides (Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499), Carmine (Ci 75470), Ultramarines (Ci 77007).Pop Ingredients: Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Talc, Diisostearyl Malate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Mica, Hydrogenated Castor Oil Hydroxystearate, 1,2-Hexanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Chlorphenesin, Potassium Sorbate, Soybean Glycerides, Tetrasodium Edta, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Unsaponifiables, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Citric Acid, Tin Oxide, Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Iron Oxides (Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499).

Check Charlotte Tilbury, Bigger Brighter Eyes EXAGGEREYES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Charlotte Tilbury, Bigger Brighter Eyes EXAGGEREYES is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery