Is Charlotte Tilbury, Bigger Brighter Eyes EXAGGEREYES Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- carmine
- ascorbyl palmitate
- caprylyl glycol
- pop calcium sodium borosilicate
- ci 77492
- +3 more
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This product is Paraben free. It is also free from Fragrance, Alcohol, Nuts and Gluten.Prime Ingredients: Talc, Mica, Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate, Zinc Stearate, Dimethicone, Chlorphenesin, Potassium Sorbate, Dimethiconol, Tetrasodium Edta, Tin Oxide, Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Iron Oxides (Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499).Enlarge Ingredients: Talc, Mica, Dimethicone, Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate, Zinc Stearate, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Silica, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, Potassium Sorbate, Chlorphenesin, Tetrasodium Edta, Tin Oxide, Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Iron Oxides (Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499).Define Ingredients: Talc, Zinc Stearate, Mica, Dimethicone, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Silica, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate, Potassium Sorbate, Chlorphenesin, Tetrasodium Edta, Iron Oxides (Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499), Carmine (Ci 75470), Ultramarines (Ci 77007).Pop Ingredients: Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Talc, Diisostearyl Malate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Mica, Hydrogenated Castor Oil Hydroxystearate, 1,2-Hexanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Chlorphenesin, Potassium Sorbate, Soybean Glycerides, Tetrasodium Edta, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Unsaponifiables, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Citric Acid, Tin Oxide, Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891), Iron Oxides (Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499).
Check Charlotte Tilbury, Bigger Brighter Eyes EXAGGEREYES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlotte Tilbury, Bigger Brighter Eyes EXAGGEREYES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Charlotte Tilbury, Bigger Brighter Eyes EXAGGEREYES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


