Is Charlotte's Lemon Curd 6-Inch Cake Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
- food starch - modified
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake and Icing: Icing Sugar, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Benzoyl Peroxide, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Chlorine), Refined Cane Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Modified Palm and Palm Kernel Oils, Monoglycerides, Polystearate 60), Partially Skimmed Milk, Liquid Whole Eggs, Water, Margarine (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Monoglycerides, Natural Flavor, Annatto Added For Color, Turmeric, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Canola/Soy), Food Starch - Modified, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Whey Powder, Salt, Rice Starch, Citrus Fiber, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Cellulose Gum, Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum.Lemon Curd Filling (Water, Sugar, Glucose - Fructose, Glucose, Liquid Whole Egg, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Puree (Water, Citric Acid, Sugar, Lemon Pulp Cells, Glucose - Fructose, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil, Sodium Citrate), Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Pumpkin Extract For Color, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide For Color).Confectionery Topping: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla).
Check Charlotte's Lemon Curd 6-Inch Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlotte's Lemon Curd 6-Inch Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
Charlotte's Lemon Curd 6-Inch Cake is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Slice


