Is CHARMED BAR, BAR, CASHEW BUTTER APPLE-RAGEOUS, CASHEW BUTTER APPLE-RAGEOUS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew butter
- cashews
- coconut
cashew butter
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY, CASHEWS, CASHEW BUTTER (CASHEWS), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAISINS, APPLES, COCONUT, CINNAMON, SEA SALT.
Check CHARMED BAR, BAR, CASHEW BUTTER APPLE-RAGEOUS, CASHEW BUTTER APPLE-RAGEOUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARMED BAR, BAR, CASHEW BUTTER APPLE-RAGEOUS, CASHEW BUTTER APPLE-RAGEOUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


