Is Charms Blow Pop Assorted Flavor Lollipops Standup Bag – 10.4oz Pescatarian?

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored lollipops feature a hard candy shell with a soft, chewy gum center; flavors including cherry, watermelon and grape. Users often consume them as long-lasting candy, and share them at parties, or include them in trick-or-treat bags. Reviews cite consistent flavor and good value, with occasional flavor preference variance.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored lollipops feature a hard candy shell with a soft, chewy gum center; flavors including cherry, watermelon and grape. Users often consume them as long-lasting candy, and share them at parties, or include them in trick-or-treat bags. Reviews cite consistent flavor and good value, with occasional flavor preference variance.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Citric Acid, Starch, Artificial Flavors, Glycerin, Artificial Colors (including FD&C Red 40, FD&C Blue 1), Turmeric Coloring, BHT added as a preservative. Milk and Soy may be present. Contains a bioengineered food ingredient made from US crops.
Check Charms Blow Pop Assorted Flavor Lollipops Standup Bag – 10.4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charms Blow Pop Assorted Flavor Lollipops Standup Bag – 10.4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Charms Blow Pop Assorted Flavor Lollipops Standup Bag – 10.4oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


