Is CHARMS, BLOW POP, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Starch, Citric Acid, Glycerin, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1), Turmeric Coloring, Bht Added As A
Check CHARMS, BLOW POP, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHARMS, BLOW POP, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
Where to buy
CHARMS, BLOW POP, ASSORTED BUBBLE GUM FILLED POPS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


