Is Topps Push Pop Candy Assorted 15g Pescatarian?

Description
Twist-up tube candy offers bright, concentrated fruit flavors and a soft, chewy texture with occasional sticky residue; consumers report long-lasting taste and convenient, mess-reducing packaging. Commonly used for quick snacks, party favors, children's treat bags, and on-the-go sweets, reviews note enjoyable novelty but varying sweetness levels and occasional inconsistent intensity.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- buffered lactic acid
buffered lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Twist-up tube candy offers bright, concentrated fruit flavors and a soft, chewy texture with occasional sticky residue; consumers report long-lasting taste and convenient, mess-reducing packaging. Commonly used for quick snacks, party favors, children's treat bags, and on-the-go sweets, reviews note enjoyable novelty but varying sweetness levels and occasional inconsistent intensity.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Buffered Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Blue 1
Check Topps Push Pop Candy Assorted 15g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Topps Push Pop Candy Assorted 15g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Where to buy
Topps Push Pop Candy Assorted 15g is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


